nurture (here)

Polish translation: wspierać

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nurture
Polish translation:wspierać
Entered by: mike23

21:19 Nov 24, 2016
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Music
English term or phrase: nurture (here)
We nurture exceptional young artists on an international stage
Kathy O
Canada
wspierać
Explanation:
wspierać
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2wspierać
mike23
3patronować
geopiet


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
patronować


Explanation:
http://sjp.pwn.pl/doroszewski/patronowac;5470477.html

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nurture
wspierać


Explanation:
wspierać

mike23
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Panie Romanie. Pozdrawiam.

agree  Darius Saczuk
6 days
  -> Dziękuję Darku, pozdrawiam




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search