PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

artistically driven

Polish translation: jest osobą o dużej wrażliwości/intuicji artystycznej,...posiada silny zmysł artystyczny

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:artistically driven
Polish translation:jest osobą o dużej wrażliwości/intuicji artystycznej,...posiada silny zmysł artystyczny
Entered by: dariaemma

14:38 Nov 25, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Music / studia, opis absolwenta
English term or phrase: artistically driven
A novice musician is artistically driven and able to shape opinions and beliefs (...)
dariaemma
Poland
jest osobą o dużej wrażliwość/intuicji artystycznej,...posiada silny zmysł artystyczny
Explanation:
Two options

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2018-11-25 15:02:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*wrażliwości
Selected response from:

Darius Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kładzie nacisk na walory artystyczne
Mariusz Jagodziński
3posiadający zapał artystyczny
geopiet
3jest osobą o dużej wrażliwość/intuicji artystycznej,...posiada silny zmysł artystyczny
Darius Saczuk


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kładzie nacisk na walory artystyczne


Explanation:
Propozycja: kładzie nacisk na walory artystyczne.

Mariusz Jagodziński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jest osobą o dużej wrażliwość/intuicji artystycznej,...posiada silny zmysł artystyczny


Explanation:
Two options

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2018-11-25 15:02:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*wrażliwości

Darius Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
posiadający zapał artystyczny


Explanation:
charakteryzujący się zapałem artystycznym

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-11-25 15:52:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Urodzony 18 Maja 1818 r. w Warszawie młodość spędził w nędzy. Wcześnie poczuwszy w sobie zapał artystyczny wszedł do szkoły dramatycznej - https://goo.gl/2aBcPv

------



geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search