note tonguing

Polish translation: artykulacja dźwięków z użyciem języka

09:09 Sep 7, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Music
English term or phrase: note tonguing
. He demonstrated mostly correct fingerings , accurate rhythm, a pleasing tone, and note tonguing when playing.
Chodzi o opinie ucznia z lekcji muzyki
Iwona_krakow
Poland
Polish translation:artykulacja dźwięków z użyciem języka
Explanation:
I have been told that there are two essential ways of articulate a note: Tonguing and throating. In the first one, you stop the air with your tongue while in the sencond one you stop the air with your throat

https://thesession.org/discussions/39807|


"Amelie explains the ways to Single Tonguing in an easy and understandable way. Part of the Articulation for Flute Playlist be sure to check the double and triple and flutter tonguing videos."

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cV7z9KEGUrE&app=desktop


Artykulacja – jeden z elementów dzieła muzycznego, określający sposób wydobycia i kształtowania dźwięku.

https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Artykulacja_(muzyka)
Selected response from:

Paweł Janiszewski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3artykulacja dźwięków z użyciem języka
Paweł Janiszewski
1wykorzystanie języka (poczas gry na instrumencie dętym)
geopiet


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
wykorzystanie języka (poczas gry na instrumencie dętym)


Explanation:
– „tonk” (od angielskiego słowa „tongue” – język) – polegającej na tym, że instrumentalista (np. puzonista) wkładał język głęboko do ustnika tworząc jakoby trzecią wargę. Wariacją tej techniki jest również akustyczne wykorzystanie języka w ustniku w celu uzyskania dźwięków o charakterze perkusyjnym

- https://dariuszmikulski.wordpress.com/tag/instrumenty-dete/

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
artykulacja dźwięków z użyciem języka


Explanation:
I have been told that there are two essential ways of articulate a note: Tonguing and throating. In the first one, you stop the air with your tongue while in the sencond one you stop the air with your throat

https://thesession.org/discussions/39807|


"Amelie explains the ways to Single Tonguing in an easy and understandable way. Part of the Articulation for Flute Playlist be sure to check the double and triple and flutter tonguing videos."

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cV7z9KEGUrE&app=desktop


Artykulacja – jeden z elementów dzieła muzycznego, określający sposób wydobycia i kształtowania dźwięku.

https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Artykulacja_(muzyka)

Paweł Janiszewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search