dropping pipettes

Polish translation: pipetki wkraplające

22:38 Apr 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: dropping pipettes
jak się nazywaj± takie pipety. czasem maj± na końcu gumow± gruszkę, ale wcale nie zawsze. Np.:
http://www.superior.de/pgr32_haem_e.htm
S± też "dropping bottles"
Jakub Szacki
Poland
Polish translation:pipetki wkraplające
Explanation:
takie jak na tym zdjęciu z linku

wg. słownika NT
dropping pipette = dropper pipette = pipetka wkraplająca
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Dzięki. Q
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pipetki wkraplające
leff
3niżej
Arkadiusz S
3zakraplacz
Ewa Dabrowska


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zakraplacz


Explanation:
zalezy do czego ma sluzyc

Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
niżej


Explanation:
pipeta z wkraplaczem
http://eduseek.interklasa.pl/artykuly/artykul/ida/1117/idc/1...
dropping bottle - butelka z wkraplaczem
Słownik NT

Arkadiusz S
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pipetki wkraplające


Explanation:
takie jak na tym zdjęciu z linku

wg. słownika NT
dropping pipette = dropper pipette = pipetka wkraplająca

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 331
Grading comment
Dzięki. Q




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search