disposal (of a body)

Polish translation: rozporządzenie (ciałem)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disposal (of a body)
Polish translation:rozporządzenie (ciałem)
Entered by: Michal Berski

18:07 Apr 24, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: disposal (of a body)
jak napisać, że pozbyto się zwłok w oficjalnym świadectwie? ;-))
cquest
Rozporządzenie ciałem
Explanation:
tak zawsze to tłumaczę (pogrzeb, kremacja, itp.)
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
O to chodziło.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Rozporządzenie ciałem
Michal Berski
3usunięcie / przekazanie / pochowanie
bartek


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
usunięcie / przekazanie / pochowanie


Explanation:
i co tam jeszcze
a w ktorym momencie w tekscie nastepuje ten disposal ? :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-04-24 18:22:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

j jeszcze jedno:
sposob postepowania ze zwlokami - w szcegolnych przypadkach i jesli w kontekscie zagra

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1362

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rozporządzenie ciałem


Explanation:
tak zawsze to tłumaczę (pogrzeb, kremacja, itp.)

Michal Berski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
O to chodziło.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bej
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search