Time and time again

Polish translation: bez konca; nie przestaje

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Time and time again
Polish translation:bez konca; nie przestaje
Entered by: Ewa Dabrowska

15:45 Apr 27, 2005
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Time and time again
The text from the song
Kamila
bez konca; nie przestaje....
Explanation:
zalezy od kontekstu, rytmu, stylu i czasownika jaki tam jest
Selected response from:

Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you kindly for you answer:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1bez konca; nie przestaje....
Ewa Dabrowska
3wciąż na nowo
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
time and time again
bez konca; nie przestaje....


Explanation:
zalezy od kontekstu, rytmu, stylu i czasownika jaki tam jest

Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thank you kindly for you answer:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Darron: tak! wazny jest kontekst mogloby tez byc "w kolko", "ciagle" itp
2 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
time and time again
wciąż na nowo


Explanation:
Alternatywna wersja, aczkolwiek bez szerszego kontekstu trudno o właściwe tłumaczenie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 49 mins (2005-04-27 17:34:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

np.
\"wciąż odkrywam cię na nowo\"

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 73




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search