tagout procedure

Polish translation: patrz niżej

22:17 Apr 28, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / H&S standards
English term or phrase: tagout procedure
BHP - procedury bezpieczenstwa przy pracy z urzadzeniami wykorzystujacymi zrodla potencjalnie niebezpiecznej energii.
Macieks
Poland
Polish translation:patrz niżej
Explanation:
było (warto sprawdzić w glosariuszu).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 49 mins (2005-04-29 07:06:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

można dodać, że chodzi o wyłączenie i/lub ostrzeżenie o wyłączeniu
Selected response from:

cquest
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1patrz niżej
cquest
3niżej
Piotr Rypalski


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
niżej


Explanation:
Propozycja: "procedura czasowego wyłączenia z eksploatacji"

Zwykle połączona z odpowiednim oznaczeniem urządzenia, aby zapobiec wypadkom.

Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 73

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
patrz niżej


Explanation:
było (warto sprawdzić w glosariuszu).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 49 mins (2005-04-29 07:06:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

można dodać, że chodzi o wyłączenie i/lub ostrzeżenie o wyłączeniu


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1014741?pwd=XeP1
cquest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Rączka: było i to całkiem niedawno, nawet jeszcze nie jest zamknięte:-)
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search