nip point

Polish translation: ryzyko wciągnięcia

22:33 Apr 28, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / H&S standards
English term or phrase: nip point
Element maszyny - procedura ma chronic przed kontaktem z tym elementem.
Macieks
Poland
Polish translation:ryzyko wciągnięcia
Explanation:
Ryzyko/zagrożenie wciągnięciem w wirujące elementy maszyn
Np:
Selected response from:

cquest
Grading comment
dzieki
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4punkt chwytu / punkt NIP
Małgorzata Lasota
3ryzyko wciągnięcia
cquest


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ryzyko wciągnięcia


Explanation:
Ryzyko/zagrożenie wciągnięciem w wirujące elementy maszyn
Np:


    Reference: http://www.ciop.pl/1468.html
cquest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
dzieki

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
punkt chwytu / punkt NIP


Explanation:
www.argo.pl/instrukcje/Sonic.pdf

"... Punkt NIP (punkt chwytu) to miejsce styku górnego i. dolnego wałka. 13.Tylny nóż (obrazek 7) umieszczony z tyłu służy do. odcinania folii. ..."



Małgorzata Lasota
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search