Diesel emission

Polish translation: emisje z silników wysokoprężnych

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Diesel emission
Polish translation:emisje z silników wysokoprężnych
Entered by: EWKA

17:08 Dec 29, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Diesel emission
Commission Directive
Diesel emission (agricultural tractors)
EWKA
emisje z silników wysokoprężnych
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

jacek o
Grading comment
dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2emisje z silników wysokoprężnych
jacek o
3zanieczyszczenie spalinami
Janina Nowrot


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
diesel emission
zanieczyszczenie spalinami


Explanation:
zanieczyszczenie spalinami, spaliny

Janina Nowrot
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
diesel emission
emisje z silników wysokoprężnych


Explanation:
.

jacek o
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
dziekuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  robwoj: spaliny
21 mins

agree  Olga Karp
44 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search