jestes ladna

Polish translation: You are pretty

03:10 Feb 20, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: jestes ladna
no context
Polish translation:You are pretty
Explanation:
or: You are beautiful

pretty=ladna
beautiful=piekna
Selected response from:

wojtekl (X)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2You are pretty
wojtekl (X)
4You are so nice...
Araksia Sarkisian


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
You are pretty


Explanation:
or: You are beautiful

pretty=ladna
beautiful=piekna

wojtekl (X)
PRO pts in pair: 21
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EWKA
4 hrs

agree  Araksia Sarkisian
6 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
You are so nice...


Explanation:
też może byc?

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search