piece goods

Polish translation: tkanina w kuponach

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:piece goods
Polish translation:tkanina w kuponach
Entered by: M.A.B.

18:21 Nov 29, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: piece goods
Xxx is a versatile checkweighing terminal for automatic control of piece goods. [...] Xxx can be easily adapted to a variety of weighing applications in conjunction with belt and/or roller conveyors.
M.A.B.
Netherlands
tkanina w sztukach
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/yedrb6
http://tinyurl.com/yz5rj2 drugi link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2006-11-29 18:36:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to po co cudzysłów dodawałeś??:)))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2006-11-29 19:05:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sie dowiedzialem, ze w kuponach!:)
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
Może i tak...
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tkanina w sztukach
SlawekW
5bele materialu
Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
4materiał w belach
Marquis


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tkanina w sztukach


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/yedrb6
http://tinyurl.com/yz5rj2 drugi link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2006-11-29 18:36:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to po co cudzysłów dodawałeś??:)))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2006-11-29 19:05:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sie dowiedzialem, ze w kuponach!:)

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 295
Grading comment
Może i tak...
Notes to answerer
Asker: Drugi link po dodaniu cudzysłowu daje 0 trafień...

Asker: Hmm, choćby po to, aby sprawdzić czy takie pojęcie po polsku (a przynajmniej w guglu) istnieje. Najwyraźniej nie...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: kupony - zgadza się. Po słownikach chodzi
43 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
materiał w belach


Explanation:
imho :-)

Marquis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bele materialu


Explanation:
imho tak

Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search