two-stage approach

Polish translation: podejście dwuetapowe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:two-stage approach
Polish translation:podejście dwuetapowe
Entered by: Artur Wojciechowski

15:44 Nov 13, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: two-stage approach
principle behind the two-stage approach of the ..... application procedure
Artur Wojciechowski
United Kingdom
podejście dwuetapowe
Explanation:
rs
Selected response from:

Renata Swigonska
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4podejście dwuetapowe
Renata Swigonska
3metoda dwuetapowa
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podejście dwuetapowe


Explanation:
rs

Renata Swigonska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
metoda dwuetapowa


Explanation:
ew. po prostu dwuetapowa procedura...

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 911
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję, chodziło bardziej o podejście, nie o metodę ale 100krotne dzięki!!!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search