she keeps my dick in the mason jar under the sink

Polish translation: i trzymałaby mi chuja w słoiku pod zlewem

15:41 Jan 16, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: she keeps my dick in the mason jar under the sink
LESTER

Janie, today I quit my job. And then I told my boss to fuck himself, and then I blackmailed him for almost sixty thousand dollars. Pass the asparagus.

CAROLYN

Your father seems to think this kind of behavior is something to be proud of.

LESTER

And your mother seems to prefer I go through life like a fucking prisoner while she keeps my dick in a mason jar under the sink.
CAROLYN

How dare you speak to me that way in front of her? And I marvel that you can be so contemptuous of me, on the same day that you lose your job!


fragment filmu American Beauty
Lacrimosa
Polish translation:i trzymałaby mi chuja w słoiku pod zlewem
Explanation:
A Twoja matka chciałaby żebym żył jak pieprzony więzień i trzymałaby mi chuja w słoiku pod zlewem.

Według mnie to powinno oddawać "dynamizm" akcji .
Selected response from:

Parol
Grading comment
chuj jest zbyt wulgarne, fiut w zupelnosci wystarczy:)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2mojego fiuta trzymałaby pod zlewozmywakiem / zrobiłaby ze mnie eunucha
bartek
3i trzymałaby mi chuja w słoiku pod zlewem
Parol


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mojego fiuta trzymałaby pod zlewozmywakiem / zrobiłaby ze mnie eunucha


Explanation:
A twoja matka wolałaby chyba, żebym spędzil życie jak pi...ny więzień, a mojego fiuta trzymałaby pod zlewozmywakiem / zrobiłaby ze mnie eunucha

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Bartoszewicz: 'w kamionkowym naczyniu', ale wystarczyłoby 'w słoiku'
10 mins
  -> A już nie chciałam człowieka tą kamionką dobijać :-))))))))))))

agree  Piotr Kurek
4 hrs

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
i trzymałaby mi chuja w słoiku pod zlewem


Explanation:
A Twoja matka chciałaby żebym żył jak pieprzony więzień i trzymałaby mi chuja w słoiku pod zlewem.

Według mnie to powinno oddawać "dynamizm" akcji .

Parol
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
chuj jest zbyt wulgarne, fiut w zupelnosci wystarczy:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search