Vintage Coca-cola machine

Polish translation: zabytkowa maszyna do coca-coli

23:44 Jan 20, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Vintage Coca-cola machine
wiem ze to jest nagroda
Krzysztof
Poland
Polish translation:zabytkowa maszyna do coca-coli
Explanation:
vintage =
3 the type or model of a particular year or period [a car of prewar vintage]
[Webster's]
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Dzięki serdeczne, to chyba njlepiej mi pasuje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zabytkowa maszyna do coca-coli
leff
4 +1antyczna maszyna do coca-coli
Ensor
3 +2Oryginalny, zabytkowy dystrybutor Coca-Coli
Radek Podolski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zabytkowa maszyna do coca-coli


Explanation:
vintage =
3 the type or model of a particular year or period [a car of prewar vintage]
[Webster's]


leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Dzięki serdeczne, to chyba njlepiej mi pasuje.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen: ...stara....
3 hrs

agree  bartek
8 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Oryginalny, zabytkowy dystrybutor Coca-Coli


Explanation:
propozycja, jak 'vintage muscle cars' ;)

Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen: ...stary...
3 hrs

agree  KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO: stary
12 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
antyczna maszyna do coca-coli


Explanation:
propozycja

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1056

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
6 hrs
  -> dziekuje




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search