non conformed atmosphere

Polish translation: niezdatna, nieodpowiednia, niestosowna atmosfera

23:02 Nov 30, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: non conformed atmosphere
In premises, installation of fixed oxymeters (location according to measures and to flow identification during tests), visible from outside before entering these premises in order to indicate if there is **a non conformed atmosphere** further to a prolonged stoppage of equipment
Magczer
Poland
Polish translation:niezdatna, nieodpowiednia, niestosowna atmosfera
Explanation:
albo środowisko
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3niezdatna, nieodpowiednia, niestosowna atmosfera
geopiet
3niebezpieczna atmosfera
Tomasz Poplawski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
niebezpieczna atmosfera


Explanation:
sama zobacz; moim zdaniem, to najwłaściwszy - choć nie całkiem dosłowny - sposób wyrażenia tego po polsku

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-12-01 00:35:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/#hl=en&safe=off&q="niebezpieczna atmos...

Tomasz Poplawski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 333

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
niezdatna, nieodpowiednia, niestosowna atmosfera


Explanation:
albo środowisko


geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 473
Grading comment
dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search