attachment issues

Polish translation: problemy tworzenia więzi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:attachment issues
Polish translation:problemy tworzenia więzi
Entered by: Polangmar

21:52 Feb 7, 2012
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Other / Inne
English term or phrase: attachment issues
Attachment issues in adoption and foster care. - Nagłowek

a poźniej w pierwszym paragrafie: (podaje szerszy kontekst niz tylko nagłowek)

All children who are looked after, whether they are being placed with a permanent foster or adoptive family will experience some difficulties around attachment: all of them will have suffered the loss and trauma of separation from their birth mother.
tbs1988
problemy tworzenia więzi
Explanation:
problemy tworzenia więzi, problemy z tworzeniem więzi (rodzinnych)

http://tinyurl.com/6osqtbg

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2012-02-08 00:48:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Many adoptive families deal with attachment and bonding issues. This site provides information and support on attachment and bonding situations ranging from securely attached to severe attachment disorders, and many levels of attachment issues in between.
http://attachment.adoption.com/

Jak więc widać, nie każdy problem dotyczący więzi jest od razu zaburzeniem - powyższy artykuł wyraźnie to rozróżnia.
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4problemy tworzenia więzi
Polangmar
3 +1zaburzenia więzi
Marta Williams


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zaburzenia więzi


Explanation:
albo: zaburzenia przywiązania

Inne propozycje, IMO lepiej pasują na nagłówek.

http://www.rodzinazastepcza.org/index.php?option=com_content...
http://tinyurl.com/7wnfehx



Marta Williams
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Foltyn
5 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
problemy tworzenia więzi


Explanation:
problemy tworzenia więzi, problemy z tworzeniem więzi (rodzinnych)

http://tinyurl.com/6osqtbg

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2012-02-08 00:48:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Many adoptive families deal with attachment and bonding issues. This site provides information and support on attachment and bonding situations ranging from securely attached to severe attachment disorders, and many levels of attachment issues in between.
http://attachment.adoption.com/

Jak więc widać, nie każdy problem dotyczący więzi jest od razu zaburzeniem - powyższy artykuł wyraźnie to rozróżnia.

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 694




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search