In-Home Support Service Payment unit acts as a payroll agent

Polish translation: Dział zobowi±zań... przekazuje wynagrodzenie

00:41 Nov 15, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: In-Home Support Service Payment unit acts as a payroll agent
We are verifying that the following individual is employed as IHSS recipient. For whom our unit, In-Home Support Service Payment unit, acts as a payroll agent.

Z gory wielkie dzieki za pomoc!
Natalie
Poland
Polish translation:Dział zobowi±zań... przekazuje wynagrodzenie
Explanation:
lub ...Otrzymuje wynagrodzenie za po¶rednictwem działu zobowi±zań
Nie wiem, czy w pytaniu chodzi też o
"In-home support service", ale jest to pomoc domowa dla osób starszych, np.
http://www.stonnington.vic.gov.au/services/agedanddisability...
W Polsce w±tpie, czy sa osobne "służby" zajmuj±ce się tylko tym, raczej zbiorczo wydział pomocy społecznej.
Selected response from:

makary
Grading comment
Dzieki wszystkim za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Dział zobowi±zań... przekazuje wynagrodzenie
makary
3Dział Wynagrodzeń In-Home Support Service pozostaje płatnikiem (jego) wynagrodzenia
bartek
3A unidade do pagamento do serviço de sustentaçăo do Em-Repouso age como um agente da folha de pagame
Guetta


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in-home support service payment unit acts as a payroll agent
A unidade do pagamento do serviço de sustentaçăo do Em-Repouso age como um agente da folha de pagame


Explanation:
Nós estamos verificando que o seguinte indivíduo está empregado como o receptor de IHSS. Para quem nossa unidade, unidade do pagamento do serviço de sustentaçăo do Em-Repouso, age como um agente da folha de pagamento.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2003-11-15 01:21:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oupssss I believed that you ask in Portuguese Sorry

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2003-11-15 01:21:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

:))

Guetta
France
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Magda Dziadosz: It won't help Natalie who needs it in Polish...;)
3 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in-home support service payment unit acts as a payroll agent
Dział Wynagrodzeń In-Home Support Service pozostaje płatnikiem (jego) wynagrodzenia


Explanation:
Czyli
Pensję pobiera w In-Home Support Service
In-Home Support Service - nazwa instytucji. Czy musisz ją tłumaczyć? :-)

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dział zobowi±zań... przekazuje wynagrodzenie


Explanation:
lub ...Otrzymuje wynagrodzenie za po¶rednictwem działu zobowi±zań
Nie wiem, czy w pytaniu chodzi też o
"In-home support service", ale jest to pomoc domowa dla osób starszych, np.
http://www.stonnington.vic.gov.au/services/agedanddisability...
W Polsce w±tpie, czy sa osobne "służby" zajmuj±ce się tylko tym, raczej zbiorczo wydział pomocy społecznej.



    Reference: http://www.stonnington.vic.gov.au/services/agedanddisability...
    Reference: http://biurose.sejm.gov.pl/teksty/i-561.htm
makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 225
Grading comment
Dzieki wszystkim za pomoc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search