Union of Industrial and Employers' Confederations of Europe (UNICE)

Polish translation: Związek Konfederacji Przemysłu i Pracodawców Europy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Union of Industrial and Employers' Confederations of Europe (UNICE)
Polish translation:Związek Konfederacji Przemysłu i Pracodawców Europy
Entered by: jamajka

23:02 Dec 1, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
/ UE
English term or phrase: Union of Industrial and Employers' Confederations of Europe (UNICE)
Union of Industrial and Employers' Confederations of Europe (UNICE)
agata
Związek Konfederacji Przemysłu i Pracodawców Europy
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

jamajka
Grading comment
thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Związek Europejskiej Konfederacji Przemysłu i Pracodawców
lim0nka
4Związek Konfederacji Przemysłu i Pracodawców Europy
jamajka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
union of industrial and employers' confederations of europe (unice)
Związek Europejskiej Konfederacji Przemysłu i Pracodawców


Explanation:
UNICE - Union of Industrial and Employers' Confederation of Europe (Związek Europejskiej Konfederacji Przemysłu i Pracodawców)




    Reference: http://www.ue.ffm.pl/g31_10.php
lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
9 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)

agree  joannap
23 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Związek Konfederacji Przemysłu i Pracodawców Europy


Explanation:
:)

jamajka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106
Grading comment
thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search