are you claiming eligibility based on your Birth Country

Polish translation: czy ubiega się Pan o.....na podstawie kraju urodzenia

07:51 Dec 4, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: are you claiming eligibility based on your Birth Country
text
marcin
Polish translation:czy ubiega się Pan o.....na podstawie kraju urodzenia
Explanation:
tylko nie wiadomo o co się ubiega
Selected response from:

TranslateWithMe
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Czy stwerdza Pan/Pani posiadanie odpowiedniego uprawnienia w oparciu o kraj urodzenia
krzyna
4czy ubiega się Pan o.....na podstawie kraju urodzenia
TranslateWithMe


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
czy ubiega się Pan o.....na podstawie kraju urodzenia


Explanation:
tylko nie wiadomo o co się ubiega

TranslateWithMe
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 761

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Czy stwerdza Pan/Pani posiadanie odpowiedniego uprawnienia w oparciu o kraj urodzenia


Explanation:
.

krzyna
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 251




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search