company-wide, campus-wide learning for the 21st century

Polish translation: nauczanie/lekcje angielskiego dla firm i studentów na miarę 21 wieku

20:01 Dec 4, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: company-wide, campus-wide learning for the 21st century
XXXX (nazwa firmy)- company-wide, campus-wide learning for the 21st century.

Jak to ujac, haslo reklamowe- nauczanie jezyka ang.
MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Polish translation:nauczanie/lekcje angielskiego dla firm i studentów na miarę 21 wieku
Explanation:
tak bym to ujęła
Selected response from:

TranslateWithMe
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje serdecznie. Mialo byc 'country-wide', a nie 'company-wide', taka gapa ze mnie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4uczenie w firmie, uczenie w akademikach
Witold Raczynski
3nauczanie/lekcje angielskiego dla firm i studentów na miarę 21 wieku
TranslateWithMe


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nauczanie/lekcje angielskiego dla firm i studentów na miarę 21 wieku


Explanation:
tak bym to ujęła

TranslateWithMe
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 761
Grading comment
dziekuje serdecznie. Mialo byc 'country-wide', a nie 'company-wide', taka gapa ze mnie.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uczenie w firmie, uczenie w akademikach


Explanation:
na miarę 21 wieku (oczywiście) :-)

Witold Raczynski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 124




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search