checklist

Polish translation: lista kontrolna

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:checklist
Polish translation:lista kontrolna
Entered by: chris1000

10:29 Dec 8, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: checklist
.
chris1000
Poland
lista kontrolna
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7lista kontrolna
bartek
5lista sprawdzająca
Magda Dziadosz
4lista kontrolna
Andrzej Lejman
5 -1wykaz czynności kontrolnych
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
wykaz czynności kontrolnych


Explanation:
lub spis kontrolny

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4049

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Magda Dziadosz: oj nie, spis kontrolny to zupełnie co innego, a checklist wcale nie musi dotyczyć czynności kontrolnych - równie dobrze może być to lista zakupów
3 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lista sprawdzająca


Explanation:
już się dosyć przyjęło, szczególnie w audycie.

Magda


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&oe=...
Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1545

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  lim0nka: ja jednak wolÄ™ wersjÄ™ 'lista robocza', bo imiesĹ‚Ăłw przymiotnikowy czynny sugeruje, ĹĽe to lista coĹ› sprawdza (sytuacja podobna do 'soboty pracujÄ…cej' i 'soboty roboczej') ;) // kontrolna oczywiĹ›cie, z sobotÄ… mi siÄ™ pomieszaĹ‚o :( bo to przed kawÄ
10 mins
  -> robocza to nie, bo sugeruje, że to coś jeszcze nie skończonego, chyba ze miałaś na myśli 'kontrolna', to jest OK.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
lista kontrolna


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Pilecka
2 mins

agree  lim0nka
8 mins

agree  leff
12 mins

agree  joannap
1 hr

agree  Anna Bittner
2 hrs

agree  Janina Nowrot
7 hrs

agree  jamajka
2 days 3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lista kontrolna


Explanation:
też

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 8466




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search