feature characteristics

Polish translation: cechy/właściwości/charakterystyki funkcjonalne

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:feature characteristics
Polish translation:cechy/właściwości/charakterystyki funkcjonalne
Entered by: Dimitar Dimitrov

09:40 Aug 14, 2015
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Quality Assurance Agreement
English term or phrase: feature characteristics
W kontekście: "The presented samples should be produced in line with the technical documents and carefully inspected with regard to the feature characteristics."
Xeena
cechy/właściwości/charakterystyki funkcjonalne
Explanation:
Tak bym spróbował.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 days (2015-09-27 13:11:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dzięki.
Selected response from:

Dimitar Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3cechy/właściwości/charakterystyki funkcjonalne
Dimitar Dimitrov
3charakterystyka cech
asia20002


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
charakterystyka cech


Explanation:
Propozycja.

asia20002
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dimitar Dimitrov: Mnie to podchodzi pod tautologię...
9 days

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cechy/właściwości/charakterystyki funkcjonalne


Explanation:
Tak bym spróbował.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 days (2015-09-27 13:11:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dzięki.

Dimitar Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 71




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search