follow-up of the meetings

Polish translation: ustalenia ze spotkania

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:follow-up of the meetings
Polish translation:ustalenia ze spotkania
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

22:42 Dec 18, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: follow-up of the meetings
preparation of minutes and follow-up of the meetings

zakres obowiązków
jak zwykle to follow-up można zapewne przełumaczyć na kilka sposobów...
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
ustalenia ze spotkania
Explanation:
sporządzanie protokołów/sprawozdań oraz ustaleń z przeprowadzonych spotkań

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-21 14:20:05 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Cieszę się, że mogłam pomóc :)
Selected response from:

Aye
Grading comment
dzięki! najlepsze...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ustalenia ze spotkania
Aye
4sporządzanie protokołów spotkań i wytycznych do realizacji ustalonych wniosków
krzyna
3dalsze dzialania
GingerR
2 +1monitorowanie
jo_loop


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
monitorowanie


Explanation:
Komisja prowadzić będzie regularną wymianę poglądów z przedstawicielami osób niepełnosprawnych na szczeblu Wspólnoty na temat opracowania, realizacji i monitorowania (follow-up) obchodów Europejskiego Roku Osób Niepełnosprawnych


    Reference: http://www.idn.org.pl/sonnszz/2003_rok.htm
jo_loop
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sporządzanie protokołów spotkań i wytycznych do realizacji ustalonych wniosków


Explanation:
przydługawe, ala taka już ta nasza mowa

krzyna
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 251

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ustalenia ze spotkania


Explanation:
sporządzanie protokołów/sprawozdań oraz ustaleń z przeprowadzonych spotkań

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-21 14:20:05 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Cieszę się, że mogłam pomóc :)

Aye
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 196
Grading comment
dzięki! najlepsze...

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dalsze dzialania


Explanation:
zakres/program dalszych dzialan

jeszcze jedna propozycja


GingerR
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 515




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search