dermophillic interphase

Polish translation: przyjazny dla skóry bawełniany materiał

22:32 Jan 13, 2016
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Other / Orthopedics
English term or phrase: dermophillic interphase
W kontekście "Bilayered, cotton on the inside ensures dermophillic interphase with the skin"
Xeena
Polish translation:przyjazny dla skóry bawełniany materiał
Explanation:
Liczne przykady, np. http://www.asport.pl/p/21656,562/opaska-neoprenowa-na-kolano...
Selected response from:

Mirka Lenarcik
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3przyjazny dla skóry bawełniany materiał
Mirka Lenarcik
2bawełniany materiał przyjemny w dotyku
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
bawełniany materiał przyjemny w dotyku


Explanation:
Często spotykane wyrażenie. Albo,

bawełniany materiał przyjemny w dotyku, nie powoduje podrażnień i uczuleń skóry

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 988

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przyjazny dla skóry bawełniany materiał


Explanation:
Liczne przykady, np. http://www.asport.pl/p/21656,562/opaska-neoprenowa-na-kolano...

Mirka Lenarcik
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search