availability for building

Polish translation: przeznaczenie (terenu) pod zabudowę

12:30 Jan 19, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: availability for building
XXX has obliged itself to submit on the day of reaching "the Availability for Building" of the Site a written offer to purchase YYY shares in ZZZ
eMTe
Poland
Polish translation:przeznaczenie (terenu) pod zabudowę
Explanation:
Please contact Beth Roberts, Development Director at (701) 232-2547
to check on availability for Building Hope naming or sponsorship opportunities.
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Myślę, że będzie to coś na kształt "decyzji w sprawie przeznaczenia...". Dzięki.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2przeznaczenie (terenu) pod zabudowę
bartek
3pozwolenie na budowę
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pozwolenie na budowę


Explanation:
?

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4045

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
przeznaczenie (terenu) pod zabudowę


Explanation:
Please contact Beth Roberts, Development Director at (701) 232-2547
to check on availability for Building Hope naming or sponsorship opportunities.


    Reference: http://www.ywcafargo-mhd.org/whoweare/Case%20Statement%20Ins...
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
Myślę, że będzie to coś na kształt "decyzji w sprawie przeznaczenia...". Dzięki.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: decyzja w sprawie przeznaczenia ... itd., o ile się mylę
37 mins
  -> na to wygląda. Decyzja ... Dzięki :-)

agree  joannap
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search