guilt-free environment for learning

Polish translation: środowisko otwarte na eksperymenty i popełnianie błędów // środowisko wolne od oceny/bezstresowe środowisko do nauki

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:guilt-free environment for learning
Polish translation:środowisko otwarte na eksperymenty i popełnianie błędów // środowisko wolne od oceny/bezstresowe środowisko do nauki
Entered by: Piotr Łazorko

12:57 Jan 24, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other / nauczanie
English term or phrase: guilt-free environment for learning
To make learning a reality, you need to create a guilt-free environment for learning.

In creative writing, learners are encouraged to do precisely this: to play creatively with the language in a guilt-free environment.


https://books.google.pl/books?id=x6uxISGSCPwC&pg=PA163&lpg=P...
Piotr Łazorko
Poland
środowisko otwarte na eksperymenty i popełnianie błędów // środowisko wolne od oceny
Explanation:


Propozycja
Selected response from:

Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL CL MITI
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bezstresowe środowisko do nauki
Artur Ciszek
4środowisko otwarte na eksperymenty i popełnianie błędów // środowisko wolne od oceny
Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL CL MITI


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
środowisko otwarte na eksperymenty i popełnianie błędów // środowisko wolne od oceny


Explanation:


Propozycja

Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL CL MITI
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bezstresowe środowisko do nauki


Explanation:
guilt-free environment for learning = bezstresowe środowisko do nauki

Artur Ciszek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search