industrial cleaner

Polish translation: pracownik czyszczący (sprzątający) ośrodki przemysłowe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:industrial cleaner
Polish translation:pracownik czyszczący (sprzątający) ośrodki przemysłowe
Entered by: Jolo

21:38 Nov 4, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other / zawód
English term or phrase: industrial cleaner
Birth certificate
mother - occupation - industrial cleaner
Jolo
pracownik czyszczący (sprzątający) ośrodki przemysłowe
Explanation:
imho :-)
Selected response from:

Marquis
United States
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pracownik czyszczący (sprzątający) ośrodki przemysłowe
Marquis
1usługi przemysłowe
geopiet


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pracownik czyszczący (sprzątający) ośrodki przemysłowe


Explanation:
imho :-)


Marquis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23: pracownik sprzątający obiekty przemysłowe
20 hrs
  -> Thank you :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
usługi przemysłowe


Explanation:
....aby brzmiało to subtelnie......

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 493




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search