internatioinal first class Bank

Polish translation: mi─Ödzynarodowy pierwszorz─Ödny bank

14:53 Apr 2, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: internatioinal first class Bank
Letter of Credit issued by an international first class Bank...
Urszula Z?tek
Polish translation:mi─Ödzynarodowy pierwszorz─Ödny bank
Explanation:
Tego rodzaju operacje wykonywane przez tzw. pierwszorz─Ödny bank, gwarantuj─ů
zap┼éat─Ö ka┼╝demu kolejnemu posiadaczowi weksla. St─ůd akcept bankowy i kredyt ...
www.adra.org.pl/bankpracy/abckre.html - 19k - Kopia
---------
nie podoba mi si─Ö ten termin ale zdaj─Ö si─Ö, ze tak jest u┼╝ywany, powinno by─ç raczej..o pierwszorz─Ödnej wiarygodno┼Ťci
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
thanx..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mi─Ödzynarodowy pierwszorzedny / du┼╝y bank
bartek
3 +1mi─Ödzynarodowy pierwszorz─Ödny bank
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
internatioinal first class bank
mi─Ödzynarodowy pierwszorz─Ödny bank


Explanation:
Tego rodzaju operacje wykonywane przez tzw. pierwszorz─Ödny bank, gwarantuj─ů
zap┼éat─Ö ka┼╝demu kolejnemu posiadaczowi weksla. St─ůd akcept bankowy i kredyt ...
www.adra.org.pl/bankpracy/abckre.html - 19k - Kopia
---------
nie podoba mi si─Ö ten termin ale zdaj─Ö si─Ö, ze tak jest u┼╝ywany, powinno by─ç raczej..o pierwszorz─Ödnej wiarygodno┼Ťci

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
thanx..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radello
35 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
internatioinal first class bank
mi─Ödzynarodowy pierwszorzedny / du┼╝y bank


Explanation:
odcinam sie od wiod─ůcego banku

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1362




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search