layer

Polish translation: tu: poziom

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:layer
Polish translation:tu: poziom
Entered by: ZenonStyczyrz

09:13 Apr 4, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: layer
Tekst o ochronie praw intelektualnych i przemysłowych
Zdanie: The contractor will first take stock of existing support services in the area of intellectual and industrial property, including those facilitating university and SMEs collaboration, through desktop research and direct contacts with public authorities. The outcome will be a clear and well-structured classification and analysis of the services identified, bases on their different functionalities. The project will develop specific benchmarking indicators for each ***layer***, and the support services will then be benchmarked to identify the most effective and efficient services in the filed of IP protection
ZenonStyczyrz
tu: poziom
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Dzięki. Dałem "poziom klasyfikacji"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tu: poziom
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3warstwa
Jakub Radzimiński


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tu: poziom


Explanation:
IMHO

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 654
Grading comment
Dzięki. Dałem "poziom klasyfikacji"

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
warstwa


Explanation:
Ja bym jednak spróbował z warstwą. Może chodzić o wartwę klasyfikacji...

Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search