toggle valve

Polish translation: zawór z dźwignią kolankową

08:57 Apr 9, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: toggle valve
jak tu: http://www2.catalognavigator.com/specialtymfgco/category/min...
Jakub Szacki
Poland
Polish translation:zawór z dźwignią kolankową
Explanation:
ja bym napisał zawór z dźwignią kolankową albo zawór z przełącznikiem kołyskowym
Selected response from:

Mariusz Walkowiak
Grading comment
Dzieki. JS
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zawór dwupołożeniowy
A.G.
3 +1zawór z dźwignią kolankową
Mariusz Walkowiak


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zawór z dźwignią kolankową


Explanation:
ja bym napisał zawór z dźwignią kolankową albo zawór z przełącznikiem kołyskowym

Mariusz Walkowiak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Dzieki. JS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ferrata (X): zawór kolankowy. Słownik naukowo - techniczny angielsko - polski, Czerni i Skrzyńska
26 mins

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zawór dwupołożeniowy


Explanation:
typu on/off, bez położeń pośrednich (moze byc realizowane w sposób podany w pierwszej podpowiedzi)

The VQ-Series 2-way Toggle Valve provides snap acting on-off

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 352

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: Dzięki :) / Pomachaj - nas ma nie być, bo mamy jechać do Wrocławia. Ale do machania zachęcam :)
3230 days
  ->  Jak będę jechał jutro ok. 10 przez Szczawienko, pomacham w kierunku Podzamcza (a resit exam. w Filii)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search