complaint board

Polish translation: komisja do spraw skarg

07:13 Apr 12, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: complaint board
Jedna z procedur ADR (alternatywne rozstrzyganie sporów)
Jakub Szacki
Poland
Polish translation:komisja do spraw skarg
Explanation:
i wniosków
albo:
do przyjmowania skarg

może tak?

Być może powinna funkcjonować specjalna komisja do spraw skarg w sprawach uczniowskich?
http://eduseek.interklasa.pl/artykuly/artykul/ida/3287/idc/6...
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dzięki. JS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1komisja do spraw skarg
*eva*
4urz±d ochrony praw...
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
urz±d ochrony praw...


Explanation:
Np. urz±d ochrony praw konsumenta (to nie dosłowne tłumaczenie, ale odniesienie do istniej±cych polskich urzedów)


    Reference: http://www.ecic.ie/resources/publications/ADR_development_in...
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  legato: To chyba troche za duzo
9 hrs
  -> po głębszym przemy¶leniu też tak uważam

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
komisja do spraw skarg


Explanation:
i wniosków
albo:
do przyjmowania skarg

może tak?

Być może powinna funkcjonować specjalna komisja do spraw skarg w sprawach uczniowskich?
http://eduseek.interklasa.pl/artykuly/artykul/ida/3287/idc/6...

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Dzięki. JS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
8 hrs
  -> dzięki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search