application in suit

Polish translation: wniosek w postępowaniu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:application in suit
Polish translation:wniosek w postępowaniu
Entered by: Maciej Spiewak

18:24 Mar 30, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Patents
English term or phrase: application in suit
in the event that the Appointed Person decides, contrary to the Applicant's case, that the Opposition should succeed in part , we would invite the Appointed Person to allow the application in suit to proceed to registration for those services in relation to which the Opposition is unsuccessful.
bagheera2010
wniosek w postępowaniu
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje, chyba o to chodzi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1zgłoszenie wynalazku
cleverclog
2 -1wniosek w postępowaniu
Maciej Spiewak


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
wniosek w postępowaniu


Explanation:
IMHO

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziekuje, chyba o to chodzi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  George BuLah (X): Nie, tu chodzi o zgłoszenie sporne/zaskarżone. Zachęta do rejestracji znaku towarowego w zakresie wykazu towarów i/lub usług, którego (zakresu) nie uchyla sprzeciw
732 days

266 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
zgłoszenie wynalazku


Explanation:
application in suit to inna nazwa application for grant of a patent, a wg polskiego prawa własności przemysłowej to właśnie zgłoszenie wynalazku

cleverclog
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  George BuLah (X): Nie, to nie jest żadna inna nazwa zgłoszenia wynalazku. Poza tym-z kontekstu wynika, że chodzi znak towarowy, a nie o wynalazek. Czynność zgłaszania o ochronę prawem wyłączntym to "filling for...", a dokument lub status po zgłoszeniu to "application"
466 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search