make musical history

Polish translation: wejść/przejść do historii muzyki

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:make musical history
Polish translation:wejść/przejść do historii muzyki
Entered by: Ivona McCormick

23:03 Oct 23, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: make musical history
This afternoon, on this stage we’re gonna make musical history.
Ivona McCormick
United States
wej¶ć/przej¶ć do historii muzyki
Explanation:
tutaj...
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tworzyć historię muzyki
allp
4 +2wej¶ć/przej¶ć do historii muzyki
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wej¶ć/przej¶ć do historii muzyki


Explanation:
tutaj...

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
17 mins

agree  allp
23 mins

neutral  leff: 'wejść' jeszcze od bidy ujdzie, ale 'przejść'? 'Przejść do historii' znaczy 'zakończyć karierę'
31 mins

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tworzyć historię muzyki


Explanation:
alternatywa

allp
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 178

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: pełna zgoda
3 mins
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Janina Nowrot
3 days 14 hrs
  -> dzięki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search