PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Fun-loving approach

Polish translation: rozrywkowe/luźne podejście

18:54 Feb 26, 2020
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: Fun-loving approach
Opis zespołu grafików komputerowych- Enthusiasts of creative madness with fun-loving approach and no-nonsense attitude.
Zuzo0688
Poland
Polish translation:rozrywkowe/luźne podejście
Explanation:
rozrywkowe/luźne podejście
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3rozrywkowe/luźne podejście
mike23
2 +2podejście „na luzie”
geopiet
3 +1nastawienie na zabawę
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fun-loving approach
nastawienie na zabawę


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23: Nastawienie na dobrą zabawę, tak lubię :)
8 mins
  -> No to bawmy się razem.

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fun-loving approach
rozrywkowe/luźne podejście


Explanation:
rozrywkowe/luźne podejście

mike23
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Tak też.
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję Frank.

agree  TranslateWithMe
10 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Malina9
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fun-loving approach
podejście „na luzie”


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 236

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23
9 hrs

agree  Ewelina Staśkiewicz
2 days 19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search