PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Dive into

Polish translation: zapoznaj się/sprawdź

11:34 Feb 27, 2020
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: Dive into
Brakuje pomysłu jak to zgrabnie ująć.. Slogan do portfolio z pracami video - dive into some of our finest moments
Zuzo0688
Poland
Polish translation:zapoznaj się/sprawdź
Explanation:
zapoznaj się/sprawdź

dive into sth - check out, study, examine sth
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2zapoznaj się/sprawdź
mike23
2zagłębić się w
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dive into
zapoznaj się/sprawdź


Explanation:
zapoznaj się/sprawdź

dive into sth - check out, study, examine sth

mike23
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Bogucki: Też bym tak to ujął, bez zbytniego wydziwiania.
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  TranslateWithMe: zapoznaj się z naszymi najlepszymi pracami
4 hrs
  -> Dzięki. Pozdrawiam. p.s. nasze najlepsze prace społeczne są na tym forum :)

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
dive into
zagłębić się w


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 98




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search