positive endorsement

Polish translation: odpowiedź twierdząca/pozytywna

08:17 Dec 28, 2020
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Psychology
English term or phrase: positive endorsement
Determine whether there has ever been a two-week period of depressed mood and/or diminished interest of pleasure.
A positive endorsement means most of the day nearly every day during the same 2-week period:
Diana Kokoszka
United States
Polish translation:odpowiedź twierdząca/pozytywna
Explanation:
odpowiedź twierdząca/pozytywna
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +2odpowiedź twierdząca/pozytywna
mike23
2pozytywne wsparcie/potwierdzenie
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pozytywne wsparcie/potwierdzenie


Explanation:
This reads like internal support and or confirmation.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 277

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
odpowiedź twierdząca/pozytywna


Explanation:
odpowiedź twierdząca/pozytywna

mike23
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malina9: w tym kontekscie absolutnie tak
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję bardzo.

agree  TranslateWithMe
22 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search