Weathertight building carcass

Polish translation: szkielet budynku zabezpieczony przed działaniem warunków atmosferycznych

13:33 Mar 25, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
English term or phrase: Weathertight building carcass
jest to pozycja ze schematu księgowego zawierającego listę różnych nieruchomości, itp.

dziękuję za pomoc
Amela
Polish translation:szkielet budynku zabezpieczony przed działaniem warunków atmosferycznych
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

drugastrona
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1szkielet (konstrukcyjny) budynku zabezpieczony przed czynnikami atmosferycznymi
Piotr Rypalski
3 +2szkielet budynku zabezpieczony przed działaniem warunków atmosferycznych
drugastrona


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
weathertight building carcass
szkielet budynku zabezpieczony przed działaniem warunków atmosferycznych


Explanation:
propozycja

drugastrona
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: przed działaniem czynników atmosferycznych
8 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)

agree  MonikaCzarnecka: byłeś/aś minimalnie szybszy/a; jw. czynników
20 days
  -> dziękuję :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
weathertight building carcass
szkielet (konstrukcyjny) budynku zabezpieczony przed czynnikami atmosferycznymi


Explanation:
HTH,
P.

Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: przed działaniem czynników atmosferycznych
10 mins
  -> dzięki!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search