implicated

Polish translation: jest określony ilościowo i pod względem swojej ważności

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:implicated
Polish translation:jest określony ilościowo i pod względem swojej ważności
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

10:25 May 26, 2017
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail
English term or phrase: implicated
A well-developed goal is quantified and implicated.” “Quantified”
means there is a number attached to the goal (i.e., the
prospective buyer needs to increase lead flow by 20 percent).
“Implicated” means we understand the implication if the buyer
does not achieve the goal

zgrabnie tego oddać nie umiem
madziag
jest określony ilościowo i pod względem swojej ważności
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
serdeczne dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2jest określony ilościowo i pod względem swojej ważności
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1uwikłany / obciążony
Jacek Kloskowski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
uwikłany / obciążony


Explanation:
próba tłumaczenia

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
jest określony ilościowo i pod względem swojej ważności


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
serdeczne dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search