International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

the price rules

Polish translation: reguły cenowe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:price rules
Polish translation:reguły cenowe
Entered by: Artur Ciszek

10:39 Feb 12, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail / sale
English term or phrase: the price rules
The price rules are the key aspects of sale.

Mam problem z tym pierwszym zwrotem - the price rules. Czy przyjąć: zasady ustalania cen?

Będę wdzięczny za podpowiedź.
Pawel Sidlo
Poland
reguły cenowe
Explanation:
Jeżeli tekst jest ogólny można z powodzeniem użyć "zasady ustalania cen".
Natomiast w programach sprzedażowych, w których występują funkcje ułatwiające tworzenie cennika, price rules określane są mianem "reguły cenowe".
Selected response from:

Artur Ciszek
Grading comment
Dzięki za pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2reguły cenowe
Artur Ciszek
3zasady ustalania/kalkulacji cen
mike23


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reguły cenowe


Explanation:
Jeżeli tekst jest ogólny można z powodzeniem użyć "zasady ustalania cen".
Natomiast w programach sprzedażowych, w których występują funkcje ułatwiające tworzenie cennika, price rules określane są mianem "reguły cenowe".

Artur Ciszek
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki za pomoc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 hr

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
5 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zasady ustalania/kalkulacji cen


Explanation:
zasady ustalania/kalkulacji cen

To są popularne terminy używane w sprzedaży i marketingu

mike23
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search