dock locking mechanism

Polish translation: mechanizm ryglujący stacji dokującej

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dock locking mechanism
Polish translation:mechanizm ryglujący stacji dokującej
Entered by: dariaemma

19:05 Mar 19, 2017
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Safety / przepisy dotyczące bezpieczeństwa w spółce
English term or phrase: dock locking mechanism
All employees shall secure workstations using locking cable or dock locking mechanisms, stored in suitable locked cabinets and/or other forms of security furniture.
dariaemma
Poland
mechanizm ryglujący stacji dokującej
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mechanizm ryglujący stacji dokującej
Jacek Kloskowski
4blokada stacji dokowania (laptopa)
Crannmer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blokada stacji dokowania (laptopa)


Explanation:
j.w.

Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 4

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mechanizm ryglujący stacji dokującej


Explanation:
IMO

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search