under load

Polish translation: pod obciążeniem/z obciążeniem

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:under load
Polish translation:pod obciążeniem/z obciążeniem

15:39 Jul 27, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - SAP
English term or phrase: under load
The lift must not be moved be moved under load unless it is designed to be moved with people in it.
dotorka
pod obciążeniem/z obciążeniem
Explanation:
Chociaż to wydaje się zbyt proste, chyba nic lepszego nie fda się wymyślić:)
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pod obciążeniem/z obciążeniem
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
4z obciążeniem
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
z obciążeniem


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pod obciążeniem/z obciążeniem


Explanation:
Chociaż to wydaje się zbyt proste, chyba nic lepszego nie fda się wymyślić:)

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
1 hr
  -> dzięki!

agree  Polangmar
5 hrs
  -> dzięki!

agree  maciejm
15 hrs
  -> dzięki!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search