cobalt blue light beams

Polish translation: kobaltowoniebieskie promienie swiatla

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cobalt blue light beams
Polish translation:kobaltowoniebieskie promienie swiatla
Entered by: legato

20:50 Apr 11, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: cobalt blue light beams
Światło latarki do badania okulistycznego
OTMed (X)
Poland
kobaltowo-niebieskie promienie swiatla
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs 51 mins (2005-04-12 20:41:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Poprawiam sie: kobaltowoniebieskie
Selected response from:

legato
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję, chyba zostsanie jako strumień światła o barwie kobaltowoniebieskiej/kobaltowoniebieskiego.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kobaltowo-niebieskie promienie swiatla
legato
4 +1wi±zki ¶wiatła w kolorze błekitu kobaltowego
A.G.
3wiązka światła niebieskiego (z lampy kobaltowej)
barwin


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wiązka światła niebieskiego (z lampy kobaltowej)


Explanation:
o ile mi wiadomo

barwin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wi±zki ¶wiatła w kolorze błekitu kobaltowego


Explanation:
. A cobalt blue-filtered light from an ophthalmoscope provides acceptable ...corneal wound with the light beam angled from either side to illuminate a ...
pedsinreview.aappublications.org/ cgi/content/full/20/9/320 - Podobne strony

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
40 mins
  -> dziękuję

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kobaltowo-niebieskie promienie swiatla


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs 51 mins (2005-04-12 20:41:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Poprawiam sie: kobaltowoniebieskie

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Dziękuję, chyba zostsanie jako strumień światła o barwie kobaltowoniebieskiej/kobaltowoniebieskiego.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malgorzata Kazmierczak
7 mins
  -> Thanks!

neutral  leff: jeśli już, to bez myślnika
2 hrs
  -> Racja, powinno byc "kobaltowoniebieskie". Tak jak jest znaczy "dwukolorowe'' a wiec niebieskie i kobaltowe




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search