algae-marine polysaccharides

Polish translation: polisacharydy z alg morskich

21:02 May 8, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: algae-marine polysaccharides
składnik kremu
Misia
Polish translation:polisacharydy z alg morskich
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-08 21:10:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"duże ilości protein, węglowodanów (głównie polisacharydy), witamin i ... Preparaty kosmetyczne zawierające wyciągi z alg morskich szczególnie polecane są ...\"
[http://bez-recepty.pgf.com.pl/0110-algi.htm]
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2polisacharydy z alg morskich
leff
4 +2polisacharydy z morskich glonow
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
polisacharydy z morskich glonow


Explanation:
JS

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vladex: ja wolę glony od alg
14 hrs

agree  gracee (X)
32 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
polisacharydy z alg morskich


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-08 21:10:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"duże ilości protein, węglowodanów (głównie polisacharydy), witamin i ... Preparaty kosmetyczne zawierające wyciągi z alg morskich szczególnie polecane są ...\"
[http://bez-recepty.pgf.com.pl/0110-algi.htm]

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  barwin: lub wielocukry
26 mins

agree  Will Matter
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search