physisorbed oxygen

Polish translation: zaadsorbowany (adsorpcja fizyczna) tlen

19:16 Jan 13, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: physisorbed oxygen
the raction was carried out after evacuating the gas phase and the physisorbed oxygen
beatus
Poland
Polish translation:zaadsorbowany (adsorpcja fizyczna) tlen
Explanation:
chyba nie ma przymiotnika od fizysorpcji


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-13 19:29:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo:
\"tlen zaadsorbowany siłami międzycząsteczkowymi\" - brzmi chyba gorzej...
Selected response from:

Barbara Piela
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zaadsorbowany (adsorpcja fizyczna) tlen
Barbara Piela
1 -1...i fizjologicznie przyswajalnego tlenu...
Maciej Spiewak


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zaadsorbowany (adsorpcja fizyczna) tlen


Explanation:
chyba nie ma przymiotnika od fizysorpcji


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-13 19:29:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo:
\"tlen zaadsorbowany siłami międzycząsteczkowymi\" - brzmi chyba gorzej...

Barbara Piela
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 830

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  barwin: tlen zaadsorbowany siłami fizycznymi (mogą być te międzycząsteczkowe)
13 mins

agree  Katarzyna Proctor: tez nie spotkalam sie z przymiotnikiem od 'fizysorpcji'
18 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): -1
...i fizjologicznie przyswajalnego tlenu...


Explanation:
może akurat...

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 552

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  barwin: niestety to nie to
1 min




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search