inflation/deflation valve

Polish translation: zawór do spuszczania powietrza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deflation valve
Polish translation:zawór do spuszczania powietrza
Entered by: Polangmar

15:44 May 13, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: inflation/deflation valve
Custom Configuration Details about RIBS.

Hull and deck
Collar
-removable 7 chamber inflatable tube, 1670 dtx Neoprene/Hypalon fabric, inflation/deflation valves
Kasiunia
zawory do nadmuchiwania i do spuszczania powietrza.
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3k9c76d
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję ślicznie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zawory do nadmuchiwania i do spuszczania powietrza.
Polangmar
4zawór powietrzny (dętki)
Marian Perkowski
3zawór dwustronnego / obustronnego działania, albo...
Qnio


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inflation/deflation valves
zawory do nadmuchiwania i do spuszczania powietrza.


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3k9c76d

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 226
Grading comment
Dziękuję ślicznie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksander Pruszyński
14 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zawór powietrzny (dętki)


Explanation:
Zawór do napełniania powietrzem i spuszczania powietrza z dętki lub kamizelki.


    Reference: http://megaslownik.pl/slownik/angielsko_polski/129324,inflat...
Marian Perkowski
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 28

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zawór dwustronnego / obustronnego działania, albo...


Explanation:
...wentyl ;-)

Qnio
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search