Non-medical board and care

Polish translation: wyżywienie i opieka bez usług medycznych

06:34 Apr 11, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / opieka socjala w USA
English term or phrase: Non-medical board and care
Non-medical board and care
[kategoria osób pobierających świadczenia socjalne]
nnowak (X)
Polish translation:wyżywienie i opieka bez usług medycznych
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Pawel Politylo
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1niemedyczne utrzymanie / wyzywienie i opieka
bartek
4wyżywienie i opieka bez usług medycznych
Pawel Politylo


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non-medical board and care
niemedyczne utrzymanie / wyzywienie i opieka


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 154

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-medical board and care
wyżywienie i opieka bez usług medycznych


Explanation:
propozycja

Pawel Politylo
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Dziękuję.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search