cooking facilities

Polish translation: brak kuchni / brak mozliwosci przyrzadzania/gotowania posilkow

06:38 Apr 11, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / opieka socjala w USA
English term or phrase: cooking facilities
Independent living status, no cooking facilities
[kategoria osób pobierających świadczenia socjalne]
nnowak (X)
Polish translation:brak kuchni / brak mozliwosci przyrzadzania/gotowania posilkow
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4brak kuchni / brak mozliwosci przyrzadzania/gotowania posilkow
bartek
4zaplecze kuchenne
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
brak kuchni / brak mozliwosci przyrzadzania/gotowania posilkow


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 154
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslateWithMe
0 min

agree  grzes
1 hr

agree  Rafal Korycinski
3 hrs

agree  legato
11 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zaplecze kuchenne


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 14 mins (2005-04-11 07:52:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

czyli w tym zdaniu \"brak zaplecza kuchennego\"

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search