resistance tube

Polish translation: ekspander

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resistance tube
Polish translation:ekspander
Entered by: TranslateWithMe

15:47 Apr 21, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: resistance tube
do ćwiczeń oporowych, siłownia
http://www.shapeupshop.com/bands_balls_tubes_bars/
TranslateWithMe
Poland
ekspander
Explanation:
kiedyś tak to się nazywało (dwie rączki i gumy lub sprężyny do rozciągania)
Selected response from:

petrolhead
Poland
Grading comment
zgadza się, dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ekspander
Piotr Rypalski
4ekspander
petrolhead


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ekspander


Explanation:
kiedyś tak to się nazywało (dwie rączki i gumy lub sprężyny do rozciągania)

petrolhead
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 177
Grading comment
zgadza się, dziekuje

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ekspander


Explanation:
HTH

Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search