structured training

Polish translation: zorganizowany trening

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:structured training
Polish translation:zorganizowany trening
Entered by: Mediter

11:19 May 16, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / bieganie
English term or phrase: structured training
Kontekst: "You must be prepared to increase your calorie and nutritional intake in order to cope with harder, more structured training".
Structured, czyli właściwie... jaki?
Mediter
zorganizowany trening
Explanation:
Tak jak tutaj:
http://www.adresbloga.pl/zorganizowany-trening-kulturysty/
Selected response from:

Dorota Madrzyk
United States
Grading comment
dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zorganizowany trening
Dorota Madrzyk
4uporządkowany trening
kamilw
3rozbudowany trening
Malina9
3złożony
Izydor --


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uporządkowany trening


Explanation:
wg mnie brzmi lepiej niż "ustrukturyzowany"

kamilw
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 100

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zorganizowany trening


Explanation:
Tak jak tutaj:
http://www.adresbloga.pl/zorganizowany-trening-kulturysty/

Dorota Madrzyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubz: bardziej zorganizowany trening
16 hrs
  -> Dziekuje:-)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
złożony


Explanation:
p :)

Izydor --
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rozbudowany trening


Explanation:
propozycja

W tym kontekscie jakos mi pasuje

Malina9
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search