I mounted the optics for the target-tracking system.

Polish translation: Zamontowałem optykę do układu śledzenia celu

23:10 Jan 16, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: I mounted the optics for the target-tracking system.
I mounted the optics for the target-tracking system.
Ivona McCormick
United States
Polish translation:Zamontowałem optykę do układu śledzenia celu
Explanation:
leff
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zamontowalem optyke w systemie naprowadzania na cel
Jakub Szacki
4Zamontowałem optykę do układu śledzenia celu
leff


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zamontowałem optykę do układu śledzenia celu


Explanation:
leff

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thank you.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zamontowalem optyke w systemie naprowadzania na cel


Explanation:
js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search